File description

Privacy Policy in accordance with Sections 10 and 24 of the Personal Data Act (523/1999).

 

REGISTER HOLDER

Bluet Oy Ltd (business id 2767422-4)
Lepolantie 14
00660 Helsinki
FINLAND

 

PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR REGISTER ISSUES

Sanna Alanen
Phone +358 3600 736
Email sanna.alanen@bluet.fi

 

NAME OF THE REGISTER

Customer register of Bluet Oy Ltd (Bluet Oy Ltd:n asiakasrekisteri)

 

GROUNDS FOR KEEPING THE REGISTER

The person has subscribed to the Bluet newsletter, has ordered a plan from Bluet Quote Calculator or otherwise contacted the company for additional information on floating construction.

 

USE OF THE REGISTER

The purpose of the register is to maintain the Bluet customer register and TO archive and process customer orders as well as customer relationship management. Personal data will be processed within the limits permitted and required by the Personal Data Act.

Register information can be used in Bluet’s own registers without disclosing personal information to third parties. Bluet may use partners to maintain customer and service relationships.

 

INFORMATION HELD IN THE REGISTER

The customer register contains information such as:

  • first and last name of the customer
  • email address
  • postal address
  • telephone number

 

TRANSFERING THE INFORMATION

The customer register information is only for Bluet’s use. The registered personal data will be destroyed by customer’s request.

 

SECUREMENT OF THE REGISTER

The register will not be handed over to third parties. Access to the registry requires Bluet internal network user rights. The registry is located on the Bluet server protected by password.

Pin It on Pinterest